Nisqually Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 11:20 AM
Annie Wright
Curtis
Gig Harbor
Hazen
Life Christian Acad.
Lakes
River Ridge
Stadium
Lincoln LHS Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
Jamboree 1:30 PM
Northwest
Sultan
Vashon Island
Bellevue Christian BCHS
Monday, December 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Townsend   20
Cascade Christian   36 CCHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Christian   31
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   44 CPC 5:15 PM
Overlake   58
Vashon Island   15 VIHS 5:30 PM
Annie Wright   77
North Kitsap   72 NKHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellevue Christian   39
Bush   21 6:00 PM
Franklin Pierce   46
Cascade Christian   33 CCHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Elma   44
Seattle Christian   31 SC 7:00 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Charles Wright Acad.   33
Bear Creek   38 TBC 5:30 PM
Fife   41
Cascade Christian   23 CCHS 6:00 PM
Bremerton   49
Vashon Island   41 VIHS 7:00 PM
Klahowya   32
Bellevue Christian   42 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Annie Wright   49
Kennedy Catholic   38 ARHS 2:00 PM
       Les Schwab Tipoff Classc
University Prep.   36
Vashon Island   20 VIHS 7:00 PM
Bellevue Christian   45
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   17 CPC 7:00 PM
Monday, December 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Charles Wright Acad.   51
Bremerton   40 BHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Rainier   35
Seattle Christian   57 SC 6:00 PM
Vashon Island   41
Northwest   36 Northwest 6:30 PM
Overlake   37
Bellevue Christian   52 6:30 PM
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Academy   63
Charles Wright Acad.   66 CWA 5:15 PM
Highline   21
Seattle Christian   55 SC 5:15 PM
Steilacoom   39
Cascade Christian   45 CCHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian   52
Bellevue Christian   13 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Kitsap   48
Cascade Christian   43 CCHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade Christian   33
Mount Baker   40 MBHS 3:00 PM
Eastside Prep.   13
Vashon Island   38 VIHS 5:00 PM
Kentwood   79
Annie Wright   49 5:00 PM
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Annie Wright   74
Gig Harbor   76 GHHS 7:00 PM
Seattle Christian   22
Kings   66 MMG 7:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Prep.   16
Charles Wright Acad.   46 CWA 5:15 PM
Cascade Christian   41
Washington   46 WHS 5:15 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
W F West   79
Annie Wright   55 Cashmere
       Cashmere Tournament
Cascade Christian   41
King's Way Christian   52 KWChr 5:00 PM
Charles Wright Acad.   30
Northwest Christian (Lacey)   28 NWCHS 6:00 PM
Seattle Christian   32
Tyee   22 6:00 PM
South Whidbey   38
Bellevue Christian   47 6:30 PM
Vashon Island   19
Sultan   42 SHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt. Spokane   82
Annie Wright   49 RDG 4:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellevue Christian   64
Muckleshoot Tribal School   36 CHS 12:00 PM
       Cascade Holiday Classic
Foss   44
Charles Wright Acad.   56 CWA 4:45 PM
       CWA Holiday Tournament
Vashon Island   28
Trout Lake   63 Trout Lake 6:00 PM
       Mt. Adams Shootout
Cascade Christian   41
Rainier   63 RHS 7:00 PM
       Hick Out
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Vashon Island   35
Lyle-Wishram   44 Trout Lake 11:00 AM
       Mt. Adams Shootout
Bellevue Christian   42
Cascade   26 CHS 2:00 PM
       Cascade Holiday Classic
Tenino   39
Charles Wright Acad.   23 CWA 4:45 PM
       CWA Tournament
Monday, December 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   32
Annie Wright   72 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 2, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Vashon Island   22
Chimacum   29 Chim 5:30 PM
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellevue Christian   34
Annie Wright   70 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Christian   43
Bear Creek   26 TBC 2:30 PM
Bellevue Christian   50
Seattle Academy   51 5:30 PM
Monday, January 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Auburn Riverside   57
Cascade Christian   34 CCHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Vashon Island   21
Klahowya   60 KSS 5:15 PM
Auburn Adventist   27
Bellevue Christian   55 BCHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Highline   13
Charles Wright Acad.   56 CWA 5:15 PM
Port Townsend   31
Seattle Christian   56 SC 5:15 PM
Annie Wright   68
Elma   62 EHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cascade Christian   58
Seattle Christian   23 5:15 PM
* Vashon Island   17
Bellevue Christian   56 6:30 PM
* Charles Wright Acad.   29
Annie Wright   76 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
La Conner   76
Annie Wright   65 5:00 PM
Washington   48
Charles Wright Acad.   45 CWA 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Annie Wright   74
Cascade Christian   51 CCHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Vashon Island   15
Annie Wright   80 5:15 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cascade Christian   55
Charles Wright Acad.   30 5:15 PM
* Seattle Christian   34
Bellevue Christian   42 6:30 PM
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Charles Wright Acad.   28
Seattle Christian   47 4:30 PM
Kings   48
Annie Wright   67 5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Vashon Island   12
Cascade Christian   59 CCHS 6:00 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cascade Christian   65
Bellevue Christian   51 BCHS 6:30 PM
* Charles Wright Acad.   46
Vashon Island   11 VIHS 7:00 PM
* Annie Wright   84
Seattle Christian   49 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Annie Wright   87
Charles Wright Acad.   24 5:15 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
* Bellevue Christian   54
Vashon Island   27 VIHS 5:30 PM
* Seattle Christian   26
Cascade Christian   47 CCHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Vashon Island   22
Seattle Christian   54 SC 6:00 PM
Friday, January 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Charles Wright Acad.   28
Bellevue Christian   30 6:30 PM
* Cascade Christian   55
Annie Wright   80 7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellevue Christian   23
Seattle Christian   26 5:15 PM
* Charles Wright Acad.   40
Cascade Christian   69 CCHS 6:00 PM
* Annie Wright   80
Vashon Island   20 VIHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, February 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cascade Christian   48
Vashon Island   15 VIHS 5:30 PM
* Annie Wright   61
Bellevue Christian   23 7:00 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Christian   41
Charles Wright Acad.   28 5:15 PM
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellevue Christian   32
Charles Wright Acad.   35 CWA 4:00 PM
       Snow make-up
* Seattle Christian   49
Vashon Island   17 VIHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Vashon Island   25
Charles Wright Acad.   34 5:15 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
* Bellevue Christian   34
Cascade Christian   48 CCHS 6:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Seattle Christian   6
Annie Wright   76 7:00 PM
Thursday, February 13, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Townsend   36
Bellevue Christian   52 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellevue Christian   35
Seattle Christian   51 4:30 PM
Monday, February 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade Christian   44
Klahowya   18 SKHS 5:00 PM
Seattle Christian   47
Annie Wright   71 SKHS 6:45 PM
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Christian   42
Klahowya   50 SKHS 6:00 PM
Cascade Christian   38
Annie Wright   46 SKHS 7:45 PM
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Klahowya   37
Cascade Christian   48 SKHS 4:00 PM
Friday, February 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Annie Wright   49
Lynden Christian   76 MVHS 8:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Saturday, February 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade Christian   37
Zillah   59 Davis 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian   46
Annie Wright   72 SunDome 5:30 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Thursday, March 5, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Annie Wright   31
Cashmere   68 SunDome 5:30 PM
Friday, March 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   58
Annie Wright   61 SunDome 12:15 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Saturday, March 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Annie Wright   59
Warden   40 SunDome 9:30 AM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek