League
1A
sch:Annie Wright
Annie Wright Gators
827 N Tacoma Ave
Tacoma, WA   98403
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Charles Wright Acad.
Charles Wright Acad. Tarriers
7723 Chambers Creek Rd W
Tacoma, WA   98467
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Seattle Christian
Seattle Christian Warriors
18301 Military Road South
Seattle, WA   98188
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Seattle Christian
Boys Sports:   X-Country   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Seattle Christian Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Seattle Christian Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Seattle Christian Opponent Result  
Sat, Mar 9 Seattle Christian 8 Nooksack Valley 0
Won
Mon, Mar 11 Seattle Christian 7 Sammamish 6
Won
* Wed, Mar 13 Seattle Christian 3 Charles Wright Acad. 1
Won
* Fri, Mar 15 Seattle Christian 10 Charles Wright Acad. 0
Won
* Mon, Mar 18 Seattle Christian 5 Bellevue Christian 7
Lost
* Wed, Mar 20 Seattle Christian 2 Bellevue Christian 9
Lost
Thu, Mar 21 Seattle Christian 5 Orting 1
Won
* Mon, Mar 25 Seattle Christian 16 Cascade Christian 3
Won
* Wed, Mar 27 Seattle Christian 10 Cascade Christian 0
Won
* Fri, Mar 29 Seattle Christian 14 Cascade Christian 3
Won
* Fri, Apr 12 Seattle Christian 7 Charles Wright Acad. 4
Won
* Mon, Apr 15 Seattle Christian 4 Vashon Island 2
Won
* Wed, Apr 17 Seattle Christian 5 Vashon Island 6
Lost
Thu, Apr 18 Seattle Christian 14 Highline 0
Won
* Wed, Apr 24 Seattle Christian 5 Vashon Island 6
Lost
* Fri, Apr 26 Seattle Christian 7 Bellevue Christian 5
Won
Thu, May 2 Seattle Christian 9 Liberty 6
Won
Fri, May 3 Seattle Christian 11 Seattle Lutheran 1
Won

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 4 - May 111A District at Foss & Curtis
  Tue, May 7 Chimacum Won 20-8
  Thu, May 9 Bellevue Christian Lost 4-3
  Sat, May 11 Klahowya Won 11-1
May 18 - May 251A State at Yakima County Stadium
  Sat, May 18 Meridian Won 7-4
  Sat, May 18 Montesano Won 4-3
  Fri, May 24 Colville Won 6-3
  Sat, May 25 University Prep. Lost 8-7
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NisquallyAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy