League
1B
2B
sch:Christian Faith
Christian Faith Eagles
33645 20th Ave S.
Federal Way, WA   98003
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Track
Volleyball
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Concordia Christian Academy
Concordia Christian Academy Hawks
202 E 56th
Tacoma, WA   98404
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
sch:Evergreen Lutheran
Evergreen Lutheran Eagles
7306 Waller Rd E
Tacoma, WA   98443
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Northwest Yeshiva
Northwest Yeshiva Lions
5017 90th Ave SE
Mercer Island, WA   98040
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Pope John Paul II
Pope John Paul II Eagles
5608 Pacific Avenue S.E.
Lacey, WA   98503
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Puget Sound Advent
Puget Sound Advent Sharks
5320 108th ave NE
Kirkland, WA   98033
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Track
Volleyball
sch:Quilcene
Quilcene Rangers
294715 HWY 101
PO Box 40
Quilcene, WA   98376
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
sch:Rainier Christian
Rainier Christian Mustangs
26201 180th Ave SE
Covington, WA   98042
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
sch:Auburn Adventist
Auburn Adventist Falcons
5000 Auburn Way S.
Auburn, WA   98092
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Crosspoint
Crosspoint Warriors
4012 Chico Way
Bremerton, WA   98312
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Seattle Lutheran
Seattle Lutheran Saints
4100 SW Genesse St.
Seattle, WA   98116
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Boys Sports:   Football   Soccer   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Basketball
SeaTac - East 1B
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Muckleshoot100133
Rainier Chr5385
Puget Sound Adv5667
Christian Faith26311
NW Yeshiva19112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 14
Final
Scored By: Alex.Carter
31Pope John Paul
69Concordia Chr *


Final
Scored By: Ann.Cleveland
71Tacoma Baptist
29Puget Sound Adv *


Final
Scored By: Angel.Ogando
54Quilcene
64Auburn Adv *


Tuesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Lori.Charboneau, Ted.Klug
31NW Yeshiva
57Evergreen Luth *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Bryant
64Rainier Chr
39Christian Faith *


Final
Scored By: Angel.Ogando
61Crosspoint
59Auburn Adv *


Wednesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Johnson
34Oakville
46Rainier Chr *


Final
Scored By: Roland.Robinson
42Quilcene
55Tacoma Baptist *


Thursday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Carlo.Lavoie
30NW Yeshiva
87Muckleshoot *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Pond
49Puget Sound Adv
42Christian Faith *


Final
Scored By: Derrin.Doty
61Evergreen Luth
62Crosspoint *


Final
Scored By: William.Johnson2
30Pope John Paul
68Seattle Luth *


Final
Scored By: Angel.Ogando
52Concordia Chr
55Auburn Adv *


Friday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Ted.Klug
39Quilcene
61Evergreen Luth *


Saturday, Jan 19
Awaiting Score
Seattle Luth
Rainier Chr *


SLHS
Final
Scored By: Alex.Carter
50Taholah
58Concordia Chr *


Final
Scored By: Derrin.Doty
55Tacoma Baptist
45Crosspoint *


Final
Scored By: Ann.Cleveland
36Auburn Adv
45Puget Sound Adv *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Muckleshoot Tribal School Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Muckleshoot Tribal School 65 Seattle Christian 55
* Tue, Dec 4 Muckleshoot Tribal School 94 Rainier Christian 49
* Thu, Dec 6 Muckleshoot Tribal School 81 Christian Faith 21
Sat, Dec 8 Muckleshoot Tribal School 97 Seattle Lutheran 64
* Tue, Dec 11 Muckleshoot Tribal School 88 Northwest Yeshiva 17
* Fri, Dec 14 Muckleshoot Tribal School 87 Christian Faith 19
* Sat, Dec 15 Muckleshoot Tribal School 77 Concordia Christian Academy 31
* Tue, Dec 18 Muckleshoot Tribal School 75 Quilcene 25
* Thu, Dec 20 Muckleshoot Tribal School 79 Puget Sound Advent 27
Thu, Dec 27 Muckleshoot Tribal School 45 Lawai, ID 78
Fri, Dec 28 Muckleshoot Tribal School 50 Eastmont 51
Sat, Dec 29 Muckleshoot Tribal School 52 Clarkston 67
Tue, Jan 8 Muckleshoot Tribal School 78 Crosspoint 54
* Thu, Jan 10 Muckleshoot Tribal School 79 Tacoma Baptist 28
* Sat, Jan 12 Muckleshoot Tribal School 81 Rainier Christian 57
* Thu, Jan 17 Muckleshoot Tribal School 87 Northwest Yeshiva 30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 22 Puget Sound Advent
6:30 PM Home MTHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Pope John Paul II
7:00 PM Away StMartin
* Mon, Jan 28 Evergreen Lutheran
7:00 PM Home MTHS
Wed, Jan 30 Auburn Adventist
6:30 PM Home MTHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 9 - Feb 161B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NisquallyAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy