WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Bellevue Christian
  • Chimacum
  • Klahowya
  • Seattle Christian
  • Charles Wright Acad.
2019 West Central District 3 1A Baseball
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

1A Baseball

Foss & Curtis High Schools
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

Tournament Seeding

1Nisqually #1Bellevue Christian
1Olympic #1Chimacum
2Olympic #2Klahowya
2Nisqually #2Seattle Christian
3Olympic #3
3Nisqually #3Charles Wright Acad.
4Nisqually #4
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Foss & Curtis High Schools
May 4
Play-In
at Nisqually #3
  
May 7
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
   
#2 2 Klahowya 1
1 Bellevue Chr 5
      
         
#1 2 Klahowya 2
3 Charles Wright 0
    
#4 2 Seattle Chr 3
1 Bellevue Chr 4
   
        
  
#3 2 Seattle Chr 20
1 Chimacum 8
    
#6 2 Seattle Chr 11
2 Klahowya 1
        
     
#5 2 Klahowya 5
1 Chimacum 4
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Winner Game 6
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Foss & Curtis High Schools
May 4
Play-In
at Nisqually #3
  
May 7
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
   
#2 2 Klahowya 1
1 Bellevue Chr 5
      
         
#1 2 Klahowya 2
3 Charles Wright 0
    
#4 2 Seattle Chr 3
1 Bellevue Chr 4
   
        
  
#3 2 Seattle Chr 20
1 Chimacum 8
    
#6 2 Seattle Chr 11
2 Klahowya 1
        
     
#5 2 Klahowya 5
1 Chimacum 4
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Winner Game 6
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 2:00 PM
TBD
Klahowya 2
@Charles Wright Acad. 0
Klahowya to #2 Out
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Foss HS
Klahowya 1
@Bellevue Chr 5
Bellevue Chr to #4 Klahowya to #5
#3 4:00 PM
Curtis HS
Seattle Chr 20
@Chimacum 8
Seattle Chr to #4 Chimacum to #5
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
Foss HS
Klahowya 5
@Chimacum 4
Klahowya to #6 Out
#4 4:00 PM
Curtis HS
Seattle Chr 3
@Bellevue Chr 4
First Place Seattle Chr to #6
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 12:00 PM
Curtis HS
Seattle Chr 11
@Klahowya 1
Second Place Out