WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Sehome
  • Archbishop Murphy
  • Sammamish
  • Liberty (Renton)
  • Anacortes
  • Mountlake Terrace
  • Sedro-Woolley
  • Blaine
  • Bellingham
  • Cedarcrest
2019 District 1/2 2A Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 1/2

2A Volleyball

Finals at Lynden High School
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Lynden
2Seed #2Burlington-Edison
3Seed #3Sehome
4Seed #4Archbishop Murphy
5Seed #5Sammamish
6Seed #6Liberty (Renton)
7Seed #7Anacortes
8Seed #8Mountlake Terrace
9Seed #9Sedro-Woolley
10Seed #10Blaine
11Seed #11Bellingham
12Seed #12Cedarcrest
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Lynden High School
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 7
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 9
 
         
#1 11 Bellingham 1
6 Liberty (Renton 3
         
           
#5 6 Liberty (Renton 2
3 Sehome 3
      
      
#11 7 Anacortes 3
6 Liberty (Renton 0
          
   
#13 4 Archbishop Murp 1
7 Anacortes 3
    
#2 7 Anacortes 3
10 Blaine 0
    
#9 2 Burlington-Edis 3
3 Sehome 1
   
         
#6 7 Anacortes 0
2 Burlington-Edis 3
     
#15 7 Anacortes 1
3 Sehome 3
              
  
#14 9 Sedro-Woolley 2
3 Sehome 3
     
#3 12 Cedarcrest 0
5 Sammamish 3
       
#16 2 Burlington-Edis 3
1 Lynden 2
         
#7 5 Sammamish 0
4 Archbishop Murp 3
     
     
#12 9 Sedro-Woolley 3
5 Sammamish 0
         
        
#4 8 Mountlake Terra 2
9 Sedro-Woolley 3
    
#10 1 Lynden 3
4 Archbishop Murp 0
   
          
#8 9 Sedro-Woolley 0
1 Lynden 3
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Lynden High School
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 7
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 9
 
         
#1 11 Bellingham 1
6 Liberty (Renton 3
         
           
#5 6 Liberty (Renton 2
3 Sehome 3
      
      
#11 7 Anacortes 3
6 Liberty (Renton 0
          
   
#13 4 Archbishop Murp 1
7 Anacortes 3
    
#2 7 Anacortes 3
10 Blaine 0
    
#9 2 Burlington-Edis 3
3 Sehome 1
   
         
#6 7 Anacortes 0
2 Burlington-Edis 3
     
#15 7 Anacortes 1
3 Sehome 3
              
  
#14 9 Sedro-Woolley 2
3 Sehome 3
     
#3 12 Cedarcrest 0
5 Sammamish 3
       
#16 2 Burlington-Edis 3
1 Lynden 2
         
#7 5 Sammamish 0
4 Archbishop Murp 3
     
     
#12 9 Sedro-Woolley 3
5 Sammamish 0
         
        
#4 8 Mountlake Terra 2
9 Sedro-Woolley 3
    
#10 1 Lynden 3
4 Archbishop Murp 0
   
          
#8 9 Sedro-Woolley 0
1 Lynden 3
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 7:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace HS
Mountlake Terrace 2
@Sedro-Woolley 3
Sedro-Woolley to #8 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Cedarcrest 0
@Sammamish 3
Sammamish to #7 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Liberty HS
Bellingham 1
@Liberty (Renton) 3
Liberty (Renton) to #5 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Anacortes Middle School
Anacortes 3
@Blaine 0
Anacortes to #6 Out
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
Lynden HS
Sammamish 0
@Archbishop Murphy 3
Archbishop Murphy to #10 Sammamish to #12
#8 4:00 PM
Lynden HS
Sedro-Woolley 0
@Lynden 3
Lynden to #10 Sedro-Woolley to #12
#5 4:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Liberty (Renton) 2
@Sehome 3
Sehome to #9 Liberty (Renton) to #11
#6 4:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Anacortes 0
@Burlington-Edison 3
Burlington-Edison to #9 Anacortes to #11
#10 6:00 PM
Lynden HS
Lynden 3
@Archbishop Murphy 0
Lynden to #16 Archbishop Murphy to #13
#12 6:00 PM
Lynden HS
Sedro-Woolley 3
@Sammamish 0
Sedro-Woolley to #14 Out
#9 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Burlington-Edison 3
@Sehome 1
Burlington-Edison to #16 Sehome to #14
#11 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Anacortes 3
@Liberty (Renton) 0
Anacortes to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
Lynden HS
Archbishop Murphy 1
@Anacortes 3
Anacortes to #15 Out
#14 12:00 PM
Lynden HS
Sedro-Woolley 2
@Sehome 3
Sehome to #15 Out
#15 2:00 PM
Lynden HS
Anacortes 1
@Sehome 3
Third Place Out
#16 2:00 PM
Lynden HS
Burlington-Edison 3
@Lynden 2
First Place Second Place