Login

2019 WIAA 1A Girls
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Friday, February 22 - Saturday, March 2

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 22 or 23
REGIONALS
Column 2
February 27
STATE
February 28
March 1
March 2
 
 
8 Kings 27
#1 Ellensburg HS
Feb. 22, 6:00pm
1 La Salle 50
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 Zillah 67
#9
Feb. 27, 9:00am
6 Annie Wright 71
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
6 Annie Wright 41
#13
Feb. 28, 9:00am
4 Cashmere 62
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Meridian 40
#2 Issaquah HS
Feb. 23, 2:00pm
2 Bellevue Christian 26
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
10 Freeman 43
#10
Feb. 27, 10:30am
2 Bellevue Christian 50
Loser Out
    
4 Cashmere 35
#19
Mar. 1, 3:45pm
1 La Salle 41
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Annie Wright 59
#3 Mt Vernon HS
Feb. 23, 12:00pm
3 Lynden Christian 77
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
2 Bellevue Christian 21
#14
Feb. 28, 10:30am
1 La Salle 61
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
13 Overlake 30
#11
Feb. 27, 12:15pm
5 Elma 42
Loser Out
       
1 La Salle 56
#23
Mar. 2, 3:00pm
3 Lynden Christian 49
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Elma 34
#4 Wenatchee HS Main Gym
Feb. 22, 6:00pm
4 Cashmere 47
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
5 Elma 25
#15
Feb. 28, 12:15pm
3 Lynden Christian 55
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 King's Way Christian 31
#5 West Valley HS (Spo)
Feb. 22, 6:00pm
9 Medical Lake 42
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Medical Lake 49
#12
Feb. 27, 2:00pm
8 Kings 36
Loser Out
    
3 Lynden Christian 58
#20
Mar. 1, 5:30pm
9 Medical Lake 34
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
9 Medical Lake 41
#16
Feb. 28, 2:00pm
7 Meridian 33
Loser to #18
    
4 Cashmere 55
#22
Mar. 2, 11:15am
9 Medical Lake 33
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Connell 42
#6 West Valley HS (Spo)
Feb. 22, 8:00pm
10 Freeman 62
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
6 Annie Wright 36
#17
Mar. 1, 9:00am
2 Bellevue Christian 65
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Montesano 41
#7 Davis HS
Feb. 23, 4:00pm
11 Zillah 64
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
2 Bellevue Christian 41
#21
Mar. 2, 8:00am
5 Elma 35
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
(OVERTIME)
5 Elma 50
#18
Mar. 1, 10:30am
7 Meridian 47
Loser Out
  
13 Overlake 44
#8 Davis HS
Feb. 22, 8:00pm
12 Granger 30
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
La Salle
Second Place
Lynden Christian
Third Place
Cashmere
Fourth Place
Bellevue Christian
Fifth Place
Medical Lake
Sixth Place
Elma
  Revised: 3/2/19 4:41 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #22

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact